How many calories are in 14" Meat And Vegetable Pizza

1 slice of 14" Meat and Vegetable Pizza contains 332 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 slice

Calories 332
Protein14.99 g
Fats14.82 g
Saturated Fat5.994 g40.45 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat2.345 g15.82 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat5.15 g34.75 %
Carbohydrate34.52 g
Fiber3 g 8.69 %
Sugars5.07 g 14.69 %
Sodium (Na)801 mg
Calcium (Ca)163 mg
Iron (Fe)2.53 mg
Potassium (K)250 mg
Cholesterol37 mg

Calories

332

Protein

14.99 g

Fats

14.82 g

Carbs

34.52 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 slice is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories332
Protein14.99 g
Fat14.82 g
Carbs34.52 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.