How many calories are in Au Gratin Potatoes (Using Butter)

1 cup of Au Gratin Potatoes (Using Butter) contains 323 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 cup

Calories 323
Protein12.40 g
Fats18.60 g
Saturated Fat11.596 g62.34 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat0.676 g3.63 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat5.265 g28.31 %
Carbohydrate27.61 g
Fiber4.4 g 15.94 %
Sodium (Na)1061 mg
Calcium (Ca)292 mg
Iron (Fe)1.57 mg
Potassium (K)970 mg
Cholesterol56 mg

Calories

323

Protein

12.40 g

Fats

18.60 g

Carbs

27.61 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 cup is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories323
Protein12.4 g
Fat18.6 g
Carbs27.61 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.