How many calories are in Bagel With Fruit (Other Than Raisins)

1 regular of Bagel with Fruit (Other Than Raisins) contains 289 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 regular

Calories 289
Protein9.79 g
Fats1.88 g
Saturated Fat0.372 g19.79 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat0.605 g32.18 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat0.38 g20.21 %
Carbohydrate57.32 g
Fiber2.3 g 4.01 %
Sugars6.26 g 10.92 %
Sodium (Na)401 mg
Calcium (Ca)36 mg
Iron (Fe)3.48 mg
Potassium (K)122 mg
Cholesterol26 mg

Calories

289

Protein

9.79 g

Fats

1.88 g

Carbs

57.32 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 regular is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories289
Protein9.79 g
Fat1.88 g
Carbs57.32 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.