How many calories are in Baked Lobster With Bread Stuffing

1 lobster of Baked Lobster with Bread Stuffing contains 728 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 lobster

Calories 728
Protein62.56 g
Fats32.00 g
Saturated Fat18.48 g57.75 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat2.352 g7.35 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat8.184 g25.57 %
Carbohydrate43.96 g
Fiber2 g 4.55 %
Sugars3.88 g 8.83 %
Sodium (Na)2472 mg
Calcium (Ca)296 mg
Iron (Fe)4 mg
Potassium (K)1068 mg
Cholesterol272 mg

Calories

728

Protein

62.56 g

Fats

32.00 g

Carbs

43.96 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 lobster is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories728
Protein62.56 g
Fat32 g
Carbs43.96 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.