How many calories are in Barbecued Beef Shortribs (With Sauce)

1 small (yield after cooking, bone removed) of Barbecued Beef Shortribs (with Sauce) contains 107 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 small (yield after cooking, bone removed)

Calories 107
Protein4.76 g
Fats9.13 g
Saturated Fat3.833 g41.98 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat0.38 g4.16 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat4.102 g44.93 %
Carbohydrate0.98 g
Fiber0.1 g 10.20 %
Sugars0.3 g 30.61 %
Sodium (Na)73 mg
Calcium (Ca)4 mg
Iron (Fe)0.56 mg
Potassium (K)61 mg
Cholesterol20 mg

Calories

107

Protein

4.76 g

Fats

9.13 g

Carbs

0.98 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 small (yield after cooking, bone removed) is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories107
Protein4.76 g
Fat9.13 g
Carbs0.98 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.