How many calories are in Beef And Noodles With Tomato-based Sauce (Mixture)

1 cup of Beef and Noodles with Tomato-Based Sauce (Mixture) contains 281 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 cup

Calories 281
Protein28.44 g
Fats7.64 g
Saturated Fat2.423 g31.71 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat0.717 g9.38 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat2.978 g38.98 %
Carbohydrate23.95 g
Fiber2.2 g 9.19 %
Sugars4.53 g 18.91 %
Sodium (Na)583 mg
Calcium (Ca)25 mg
Iron (Fe)4.23 mg
Potassium (K)707 mg
Cholesterol85 mg

Calories

281

Protein

28.44 g

Fats

7.64 g

Carbs

23.95 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 cup is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories281
Protein28.44 g
Fat7.64 g
Carbs23.95 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.