How many calories are in Beef Or Calves Liver And Onions

1 slice with onions of Beef or Calves Liver and Onions contains 177 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 slice with onions

Calories 177
Protein24.05 g
Fats4.22 g
Saturated Fat1.329 g31.49 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat0.892 g21.14 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat0.589 g13.96 %
Carbohydrate10.04 g
Fiber0.7 g 6.97 %
Sugars2.46 g 24.50 %
Sodium (Na)390 mg
Calcium (Ca)17 mg
Iron (Fe)5.55 mg
Potassium (K)399 mg
Cholesterol335 mg

Calories

177

Protein

24.05 g

Fats

4.22 g

Carbs

10.04 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 slice with onions is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories177
Protein24.05 g
Fat4.22 g
Carbs10.04 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.