How many calories are in Beef, Tofu And Vegetables In Soy-based Sauce (Mixture)

1 cup of Beef, Tofu and Vegetables in Soy-Based Sauce (Mixture) contains 263 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 cup

Calories 263
Protein20.94 g
Fats12.91 g
Saturated Fat3.242 g25.11 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat3.149 g24.39 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat5.455 g42.25 %
Carbohydrate16.86 g
Fiber1.7 g 10.08 %
Sugars11.02 g 65.36 %
Sodium (Na)1211 mg
Calcium (Ca)156 mg
Iron (Fe)3.39 mg
Potassium (K)436 mg
Cholesterol37 mg

Calories

263

Protein

20.94 g

Fats

12.91 g

Carbs

16.86 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 cup is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories263
Protein20.94 g
Fat12.91 g
Carbs16.86 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.