How many calories are in Beef With Vegetables Soup (Mixture)

1 cup of Beef with Vegetables Soup (Mixture) contains 323 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 cup

Calories 323
Protein24.34 g
Fats19.40 g
Saturated Fat6.736 g34.72 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat1.603 g8.26 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat7.447 g38.39 %
Carbohydrate12.25 g
Fiber2 g 16.33 %
Sugars3.55 g 28.98 %
Sodium (Na)1315 mg
Calcium (Ca)60 mg
Iron (Fe)3.7 mg
Potassium (K)469 mg
Cholesterol76 mg

Calories

323

Protein

24.34 g

Fats

19.40 g

Carbs

12.25 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 cup is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories323
Protein24.34 g
Fat19.4 g
Carbs12.25 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.