How many calories are in Big Mac Casserole

1 serving (300 g) of Big Mac Casserole contains 650 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 serving (300 g)

Calories 650
Protein45.02 g
Fats33.63 g
Saturated Fat16.9 g50.25 %
Trans Fat0.786 g2.34 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat2.482 g7.38 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat11.672 g34.71 %
Carbohydrate39.84 g
Fiber2.5 g 6.28 %
Sugars6.31 g 15.84 %
Sodium (Na)1107 mg
Calcium (Ca)502 mg
Iron (Fe)6.03 mg
Potassium (K)612 mg
Cholesterol135 mg

Calories

650

Protein

45.02 g

Fats

33.63 g

Carbs

39.84 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 serving (300 g) is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories650
Protein45.02 g
Fat33.63 g
Carbs39.84 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.