How many calories are in Biscuit With Egg And Ham

1 biscuit of Biscuit with Egg and Ham contains 461 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 biscuit

Calories 461
Protein20.43 g
Fats27.03 g
Saturated Fat5.914 g21.88 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat7.699 g28.48 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat10.963 g40.56 %
Carbohydrate35.16 g
Fiber0.8 g 2.28 %
Sugars3.09 g 8.79 %
Sodium (Na)1382 mg
Calcium (Ca)221 mg
Iron (Fe)4.55 mg
Potassium (K)319 mg
Cholesterol300 mg

Calories

461

Protein

20.43 g

Fats

27.03 g

Carbs

35.16 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 biscuit is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories461
Protein20.43 g
Fat27.03 g
Carbs35.16 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.