How many calories are in Biscuit With Gravy

1 biscuit with gravy of Biscuit with Gravy contains 508 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 biscuit with gravy

Calories 508
Protein12.35 g
Fats31.65 g
Saturated Fat7.249 g22.90 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat8.078 g25.52 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat13.024 g41.15 %
Carbohydrate43.96 g
Fiber1.1 g 2.50 %
Sugars9.33 g 21.22 %
Sodium (Na)1461 mg
Calcium (Ca)192 mg
Iron (Fe)2.98 mg
Potassium (K)378 mg
Cholesterol27 mg

Calories

508

Protein

12.35 g

Fats

31.65 g

Carbs

43.96 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 biscuit with gravy is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories508
Protein12.35 g
Fat31.65 g
Carbs43.96 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.