How many calories are in Breaded Ground Beef Or Patty

1 small patty (3.33 oz, raw, 5 patties per lb) (yield after cooking) of Breaded Ground Beef or Patty contains 258 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 small patty (3.33 oz, raw, 5 patties per lb) (yield after cooking)

Calories 258
Protein13.52 g
Fats16.99 g
Saturated Fat4.267 g25.11 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat4.672 g27.50 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat6.568 g38.66 %
Carbohydrate12.11 g
Fiber0.7 g 5.78 %
Sugars1.43 g 11.81 %
Sodium (Na)479 mg
Calcium (Ca)56 mg
Iron (Fe)1.98 mg
Potassium (K)197 mg
Cholesterol40 mg

Calories

258

Protein

13.52 g

Fats

16.99 g

Carbs

12.11 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 small patty (3.33 oz, raw, 5 patties per lb) (yield after cooking) is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories258
Protein13.52 g
Fat16.99 g
Carbs12.11 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.