How many calories are in Breaded Veal Patty

1 medium patty (4 oz, raw, 4 patties per lb) (yield after cooking) of Breaded Veal Patty contains 211 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 medium patty (4 oz, raw, 4 patties per lb) (yield after cooking)

Calories 211
Protein16.44 g
Fats12.66 g
Saturated Fat4.369 g34.51 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat1.285 g10.15 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat5.774 g45.61 %
Carbohydrate6.68 g
Fiber0.4 g 5.99 %
Sugars0.61 g 9.13 %
Sodium (Na)329 mg
Calcium (Ca)31 mg
Iron (Fe)1.03 mg
Potassium (K)224 mg
Cholesterol80 mg

Calories

211

Protein

16.44 g

Fats

12.66 g

Carbs

6.68 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 medium patty (4 oz, raw, 4 patties per lb) (yield after cooking) is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories211
Protein16.44 g
Fat12.66 g
Carbs6.68 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.