How many calories are in Bullet Proof Coffee

1 cup of Bullet Proof Coffee contains 382 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 cup

Calories 382
Protein0.44 g
Fats43.58 g
Saturated Fat33.145 g76.06 %
Trans Fat0 g
Poly Unsaturated Fat1.166 g2.68 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat6.478 g14.86 %
Carbohydrate0.02 g
Fiber0 g
Sugars0.02 g 100.00 %
Sodium (Na)7 mg
Calcium (Ca)10 mg
Iron (Fe)0.04 mg
Potassium (K)105 mg
Cholesterol52 mg

Calories

382

Protein

0.44 g

Fats

43.58 g

Carbs

0.02 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 cup is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories382
Protein0.44 g
Fat43.58 g
Carbs0.02 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.