How many calories are in Burrito With Beef And Beans

1 medium of Burrito with Beef and Beans contains 547 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 medium

Calories 547
Protein28.20 g
Fats21.97 g
Saturated Fat6.962 g31.69 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat3.191 g14.52 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat9.864 g44.90 %
Carbohydrate58.12 g
Fiber9.8 g 16.86 %
Sugars2.07 g 3.56 %
Sodium (Na)981 mg
Calcium (Ca)155 mg
Iron (Fe)5.81 mg
Potassium (K)693 mg
Cholesterol57 mg

Calories

547

Protein

28.20 g

Fats

21.97 g

Carbs

58.12 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 medium is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories547
Protein28.2 g
Fat21.97 g
Carbs58.12 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.