How many calories are in Burrito With Chicken, Beans And Cheese

1 medium of Burrito with Chicken, Beans and Cheese contains 535 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 medium

Calories 535
Protein33.18 g
Fats24.89 g
Saturated Fat11.431 g45.93 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat3.24 g13.02 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat8.606 g34.58 %
Carbohydrate43.91 g
Fiber7.4 g 16.85 %
Sugars2.62 g 5.97 %
Sodium (Na)1061 mg
Calcium (Ca)393 mg
Iron (Fe)4.16 mg
Potassium (K)552 mg
Cholesterol88 mg

Calories

535

Protein

33.18 g

Fats

24.89 g

Carbs

43.91 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 medium is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories535
Protein33.18 g
Fat24.89 g
Carbs43.91 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.