How many calories are in Butter

1 tbsp of Butter contains 102 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 tbsp

Calories 102
Protein0.12 g
Fats11.52 g
Saturated Fat7.294 g63.32 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat0.432 g3.75 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat2.985 g25.91 %
Carbohydrate0.01 g
Fiber0 g
Sugars0.01 g 100.00 %
Sodium (Na)2 mg
Calcium (Ca)3 mg
Iron (Fe)0 mg
Potassium (K)3 mg
Cholesterol31 mg

Calories

102

Protein

0.12 g

Fats

11.52 g

Carbs

0.01 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 tbsp is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories102
Protein0.12 g
Fat11.52 g
Carbs0.01 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.