How many calories are in Cheddar Cheese Soup

1 cup of Cheddar Cheese Soup contains 216 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 cup

Calories 216
Protein9.46 g
Fats12.93 g
Saturated Fat8.16 g63.11 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat0.422 g3.26 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat3.622 g28.01 %
Carbohydrate16.29 g
Fiber1 g 6.14 %
Sugars7.08 g 43.46 %
Sodium (Na)1012 mg
Calcium (Ca)286 mg
Iron (Fe)0.78 mg
Potassium (K)336 mg
Cholesterol38 mg

Calories

216

Protein

9.46 g

Fats

12.93 g

Carbs

16.29 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 cup is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories216
Protein9.46 g
Fat12.93 g
Carbs16.29 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.