How many calories are in Cheese And Sausage On Bagel Egg

1 McDonald's sandwich of Cheese and Sausage on Bagel Egg contains 751 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 McDonald's sandwich

Calories 751
Protein30.06 g
Fats42.85 g
Saturated Fat20.168 g47.07 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat4.427 g10.33 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat15.059 g35.14 %
Carbohydrate61.25 g
Fiber2.8 g 4.57 %
Sugars8.18 g 13.36 %
Sodium (Na)1370 mg
Calcium (Ca)346 mg
Iron (Fe)6.14 mg
Potassium (K)333 mg
Cholesterol369 mg

Calories

751

Protein

30.06 g

Fats

42.85 g

Carbs

61.25 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 McDonald's sandwich is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories751
Protein30.06 g
Fat42.85 g
Carbs61.25 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.