How many calories are in Cheese Corn Puffs And Twists

1 single serving bag of Cheese Corn Puffs and Twists contains 157 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 single serving bag

Calories 157
Protein1.61 g
Fats10.01 g
Saturated Fat1.543 g15.41 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat5.222 g52.17 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat2.922 g29.19 %
Carbohydrate15.15 g
Fiber0.6 g 3.96 %
Sugars0.77 g 5.08 %
Sodium (Na)294 mg
Calcium (Ca)16 mg
Iron (Fe)0.66 mg
Potassium (K)55 mg
Cholesterol1 mg

Calories

157

Protein

1.61 g

Fats

10.01 g

Carbs

15.15 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 single serving bag is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories157
Protein1.61 g
Fat10.01 g
Carbs15.15 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.