How many calories are in Cheeseburger (Large, Single Patty With Condiments And Vegetables)

1 sandwich of Cheeseburger (Large, Single Patty with Condiments and Vegetables) contains 563 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 sandwich

Calories 563
Protein28.19 g
Fats32.94 g
Saturated Fat15.039 g45.66 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat2.026 g6.15 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat12.61 g38.28 %
Carbohydrate38.39 g
Sodium (Na)1108 mg
Calcium (Ca)206 mg
Iron (Fe)4.66 mg
Potassium (K)445 mg
Cholesterol88 mg

Calories

563

Protein

28.19 g

Fats

32.94 g

Carbs

38.39 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 sandwich is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories563
Protein28.19 g
Fat32.94 g
Carbs38.39 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.