How many calories are in Chicken Chow Mein With Rice (Diet Frozen Meal)

1 Lean Cuisine meal (11.25 oz) of Chicken Chow Mein with Rice (Diet Frozen Meal) contains 290 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 Lean Cuisine meal (11.25 oz)

Calories 290
Protein19.14 g
Fats6.28 g
Saturated Fat1.761 g28.04 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat1.438 g22.90 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat2.392 g38.09 %
Carbohydrate38.12 g
Fiber1.9 g 4.98 %
Sugars5.04 g 13.22 %
Sodium (Na)1059 mg
Calcium (Ca)45 mg
Iron (Fe)2.52 mg
Potassium (K)341 mg
Cholesterol48 mg

Calories

290

Protein

19.14 g

Fats

6.28 g

Carbs

38.12 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 Lean Cuisine meal (11.25 oz) is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories290
Protein19.14 g
Fat6.28 g
Carbs38.12 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.