How many calories are in Chicken Egg Foo Yung

1 patty of Chicken Egg Foo Yung contains 121 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 patty

Calories 121
Protein8.21 g
Fats8.07 g
Saturated Fat1.947 g24.13 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat2.213 g27.42 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat3.006 g37.25 %
Carbohydrate3.78 g
Fiber0.5 g 13.23 %
Sugars1.75 g 46.30 %
Sodium (Na)121 mg
Calcium (Ca)28 mg
Iron (Fe)0.96 mg
Potassium (K)141 mg
Cholesterol166 mg

Calories

121

Protein

8.21 g

Fats

8.07 g

Carbs

3.78 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 patty is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories121
Protein8.21 g
Fat8.07 g
Carbs3.78 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.