How many calories are in Chicken Giblets (Roasting, Simmered, Cooked)

1 cup of chopped or diced of Chicken Giblets (Roasting, Simmered, Cooked) contains 239 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 cup of chopped or diced

Calories 239
Protein38.82 g
Fats7.57 g
Saturated Fat2.378 g31.41 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat1.769 g23.37 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat1.928 g25.47 %
Carbohydrate1.25 g
Fiber0 g
Sodium (Na)87 mg
Calcium (Ca)17 mg
Iron (Fe)8.83 mg
Potassium (K)232 mg
Cholesterol518 mg

Calories

239

Protein

38.82 g

Fats

7.57 g

Carbs

1.25 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 cup of chopped or diced is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories239
Protein38.82 g
Fat7.57 g
Carbs1.25 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.