How many calories are in Chicken Or Turkey Vegetable Soup (Home Recipe)

1 cup of Chicken or Turkey Vegetable Soup (Home Recipe) contains 136 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 cup

Calories 136
Protein13.43 g
Fats3.78 g
Saturated Fat1.013 g26.80 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat0.865 g22.88 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat1.451 g38.39 %
Carbohydrate12.43 g
Fiber1.4 g 11.26 %
Sugars5.78 g 46.50 %
Sodium (Na)413 mg
Calcium (Ca)31 mg
Iron (Fe)1.29 mg
Potassium (K)500 mg
Cholesterol33 mg

Calories

136

Protein

13.43 g

Fats

3.78 g

Carbs

12.43 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 cup is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories136
Protein13.43 g
Fat3.78 g
Carbs12.43 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.