How many calories are in Chicken Salad Or Chicken Spread Sandwich

1 sandwich of Chicken Salad or Chicken Spread Sandwich contains 333 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 sandwich

Calories 333
Protein18.61 g
Fats16.06 g
Saturated Fat2.989 g18.61 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat7.421 g46.21 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat4.32 g26.90 %
Carbohydrate27.52 g
Fiber1.6 g 5.81 %
Sugars2.72 g 9.88 %
Sodium (Na)565 mg
Calcium (Ca)97 mg
Iron (Fe)2.68 mg
Potassium (K)210 mg
Cholesterol49 mg

Calories

333

Protein

18.61 g

Fats

16.06 g

Carbs

27.52 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 sandwich is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories333
Protein18.61 g
Fat16.06 g
Carbs27.52 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.