How many calories are in Chicken With Star-shaped Pasta Soup (Condensed, Canned)

1 package yields of Chicken with Star-Shaped Pasta Soup (Condensed, Canned) contains 149 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 package yields

Calories 149
Protein6.85 g
Fats4.17 g
Saturated Fat1.019 g24.44 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat0.903 g21.65 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat1.627 g39.02 %
Carbohydrate21.16 g
Sodium (Na)2181 mg
Cholesterol12 mg

Calories

149

Protein

6.85 g

Fats

4.17 g

Carbs

21.16 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 package yields is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories149
Protein6.85 g
Fat4.17 g
Carbs21.16 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.