How many calories are in Chocolate Coated Chocolate Fudge With Nuts

1 piece of 1 cubic inch of Chocolate Coated Chocolate Fudge with Nuts contains 106 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 piece of 1 cubic inch

Calories 106
Protein1.18 g
Fats4.87 g
Saturated Fat1.868 g38.36 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat1.197 g24.58 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat1.443 g29.63 %
Carbohydrate14.39 g
Fiber0.6 g 4.17 %
Sugars13.24 g 92.01 %
Sodium (Na)11 mg
Calcium (Ca)21 mg
Iron (Fe)0.46 mg
Potassium (K)52 mg
Cholesterol3 mg

Calories

106

Protein

1.18 g

Fats

4.87 g

Carbs

14.39 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 piece of 1 cubic inch is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories106
Protein1.18 g
Fat4.87 g
Carbs14.39 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.