How many calories are in Chocolate Sandwich Cookies (With Extra Creme Filling)

1 cookie of Chocolate Sandwich Cookies (with Extra Creme Filling) contains 65 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 cookie

Calories 65
Protein0.56 g
Fats3.19 g
Saturated Fat0.709 g22.23 %
Trans Fat1.104 g34.61 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat0.321 g10.06 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat2.09 g65.52 %
Carbohydrate8.87 g
Fiber0.4 g 4.51 %
Sugars5.98 g 67.42 %
Sodium (Na)46 mg
Calcium (Ca)2 mg
Iron (Fe)1.01 mg
Potassium (K)18 mg
Cholesterol0 mg

Calories

65

Protein

0.56 g

Fats

3.19 g

Carbs

8.87 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 cookie is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories65
Protein0.56 g
Fat3.19 g
Carbs8.87 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.