How many calories are in Chow Fun Noodles With Meat And Vegetables

1 cup of Chow Fun Noodles with Meat and Vegetables contains 192 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 cup

Calories 192
Protein9.58 g
Fats7.24 g
Saturated Fat1.731 g23.91 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat1.731 g23.91 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat3.218 g44.45 %
Carbohydrate21.58 g
Fiber1.2 g 5.56 %
Sugars0.85 g 3.94 %
Sodium (Na)454 mg
Calcium (Ca)30 mg
Iron (Fe)0.59 mg
Potassium (K)264 mg
Cholesterol20 mg

Calories

192

Protein

9.58 g

Fats

7.24 g

Carbs

21.58 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 cup is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories192
Protein9.58 g
Fat7.24 g
Carbs21.58 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.