How many calories are in Cobb Salad With Dressing

1 cup of Cobb Salad with Dressing contains 161 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 cup

Calories 161
Protein8.04 g
Fats12.36 g
Saturated Fat3.291 g26.63 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat2.464 g19.94 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat5.253 g42.50 %
Carbohydrate5.83 g
Fiber2.7 g 46.31 %
Sugars2.31 g 39.62 %
Sodium (Na)378 mg
Calcium (Ca)61 mg
Iron (Fe)0.84 mg
Potassium (K)346 mg
Cholesterol74 mg

Calories

161

Protein

8.04 g

Fats

12.36 g

Carbs

5.83 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 cup is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories161
Protein8.04 g
Fat12.36 g
Carbs5.83 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.