How many calories are in Dry Roasted Almonds (Without Salt Added)

100 g of Dry Roasted Almonds (Without Salt Added) contains 597 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 100 g

Calories 597
Protein22.09 g
Fats52.83 g
Saturated Fat4.047 g7.66 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat12.649 g23.94 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat33.658 g63.71 %
Carbohydrate19.29 g
Fiber11.8 g 61.17 %
Sugars4.9 g 25.40 %
Sodium (Na)1 mg
Calcium (Ca)266 mg
Iron (Fe)4.51 mg
Potassium (K)746 mg
Cholesterol0 mg

Calories

597

Protein

22.09 g

Fats

52.83 g

Carbs

19.29 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

100 g is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories597
Protein22.09 g
Fat52.83 g
Carbs19.29 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.