How many calories are in Egg Omelet Or Scrambled Egg With Sausage

1 medium of Egg Omelet or Scrambled Egg with Sausage contains 181 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 medium

Calories 181
Protein11.13 g
Fats14.26 g
Saturated Fat4.329 g30.36 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat2.26 g15.85 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat6.005 g42.11 %
Carbohydrate1.29 g
Fiber0 g
Sugars1.31 g 101.55 %
Sodium (Na)322 mg
Calcium (Ca)49 mg
Iron (Fe)1.18 mg
Potassium (K)161 mg
Cholesterol215 mg

Calories

181

Protein

11.13 g

Fats

14.26 g

Carbs

1.29 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 medium is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories181
Protein11.13 g
Fat14.26 g
Carbs1.29 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.