How many calories are in Egg Roll With Beef And/or Pork

1 egg roll of Egg Roll with Beef and/or Pork contains 113 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 egg roll

Calories 113
Protein5.00 g
Fats6.20 g
Saturated Fat1.441 g23.24 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat1.32 g21.29 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat2.981 g48.08 %
Carbohydrate9.16 g
Fiber0.7 g 7.64 %
Sugars0.67 g 7.31 %
Sodium (Na)270 mg
Calcium (Ca)15 mg
Iron (Fe)0.84 mg
Potassium (K)125 mg
Cholesterol37 mg

Calories

113

Protein

5.00 g

Fats

6.20 g

Carbs

9.16 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 egg roll is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories113
Protein5 g
Fat6.2 g
Carbs9.16 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.