How many calories are in Egg Substitute (Frozen)

1 cup of Egg Substitute (Frozen) contains 384 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 cup

Calories 384
Protein27.10 g
Fats26.66 g
Saturated Fat4.632 g17.37 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat14.978 g56.18 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat5.844 g21.92 %
Carbohydrate7.68 g
Fiber0 g
Sugars7.68 g 100.00 %
Sodium (Na)478 mg
Calcium (Ca)175 mg
Iron (Fe)4.75 mg
Potassium (K)511 mg
Cholesterol5 mg

Calories

384

Protein

27.10 g

Fats

26.66 g

Carbs

7.68 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 cup is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories384
Protein27.1 g
Fat26.66 g
Carbs7.68 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.