How many calories are in Egg Substitute (Liquid)

1 cup of Egg Substitute (Liquid) contains 211 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 cup

Calories 211
Protein30.12 g
Fats8.31 g
Saturated Fat1.654 g19.90 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat4.024 g48.42 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat2.249 g27.06 %
Carbohydrate1.61 g
Fiber0 g
Sugars1.61 g 100.00 %
Sodium (Na)444 mg
Calcium (Ca)133 mg
Iron (Fe)5.27 mg
Potassium (K)828 mg
Cholesterol3 mg

Calories

211

Protein

30.12 g

Fats

8.31 g

Carbs

1.61 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 cup is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories211
Protein30.12 g
Fat8.31 g
Carbs1.61 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.