How many calories are in Enchilada With Chicken In Tomato-based Sauce

1 enchilada of Enchilada with Chicken in Tomato-Based Sauce contains 202 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 enchilada

Calories 202
Protein14.29 g
Fats6.89 g
Saturated Fat1.479 g21.47 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat2.281 g33.11 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat2.465 g35.78 %
Carbohydrate21.51 g
Fiber3.4 g 15.81 %
Sugars2.26 g 10.51 %
Sodium (Na)139 mg
Calcium (Ca)45 mg
Iron (Fe)1.36 mg
Potassium (K)386 mg
Cholesterol35 mg

Calories

202

Protein

14.29 g

Fats

6.89 g

Carbs

21.51 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 enchilada is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories202
Protein14.29 g
Fat6.89 g
Carbs21.51 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.