How many calories are in Fajita With Beef And Vegetables

1 tortilla of Fajita with Beef and Vegetables contains 377 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 tortilla

Calories 377
Protein23.53 g
Fats16.35 g
Saturated Fat5 g30.58 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat2.723 g16.65 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat7.198 g44.02 %
Carbohydrate33.05 g
Fiber2.9 g 8.77 %
Sugars3.5 g 10.59 %
Sodium (Na)827 mg
Calcium (Ca)107 mg
Iron (Fe)3.34 mg
Potassium (K)473 mg
Cholesterol36 mg

Calories

377

Protein

23.53 g

Fats

16.35 g

Carbs

33.05 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 tortilla is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories377
Protein23.53 g
Fat16.35 g
Carbs33.05 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.