How many calories are in Fat Free Fig Bar

1 Newton bar (2" long, 1-1/2" wide) of Fat Free Fig Bar contains 63 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 Newton bar (2" long, 1-1/2" wide)

Calories 63
Protein1.08 g
Fats0.11 g
Saturated Fat0.019 g17.27 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat0.045 g40.91 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat0.016 g14.55 %
Carbohydrate14.86 g
Fiber0.6 g 4.04 %
Sugars8.45 g 56.86 %
Sodium (Na)96 mg
Calcium (Ca)30 mg
Iron (Fe)0.62 mg
Potassium (K)49 mg
Cholesterol0 mg

Calories

63

Protein

1.08 g

Fats

0.11 g

Carbs

14.86 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 Newton bar (2" long, 1-1/2" wide) is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories63
Protein1.08 g
Fat0.11 g
Carbs14.86 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.