How many calories are in Firm Tofu (With Calcium Sulfate)

1/4 block of Firm Tofu (with Calcium Sulfate) contains 117 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1/4 block

Calories 117
Protein12.78 g
Fats7.06 g
Saturated Fat1.021 g14.46 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat3.986 g56.46 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat1.559 g22.08 %
Carbohydrate3.47 g
Fiber1.9 g 54.76 %
Sodium (Na)11 mg
Calcium (Ca)553 mg
Iron (Fe)2.15 mg
Potassium (K)192 mg
Cholesterol0 mg

Calories

117

Protein

12.78 g

Fats

7.06 g

Carbs

3.47 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1/4 block is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories117
Protein12.78 g
Fat7.06 g
Carbs3.47 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.