How many calories are in Fish Sandwich With Cheese And Spread On Bun

1 sandwich of Fish Sandwich with Cheese and Spread on Bun contains 596 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 sandwich

Calories 596
Protein27.24 g
Fats30.45 g
Saturated Fat5.998 g19.70 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat13.615 g44.71 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat9.164 g30.10 %
Carbohydrate52.12 g
Fiber2.3 g 4.41 %
Sugars7.16 g 13.74 %
Sodium (Na)1176 mg
Calcium (Ca)286 mg
Iron (Fe)4.22 mg
Potassium (K)360 mg
Cholesterol72 mg

Calories

596

Protein

27.24 g

Fats

30.45 g

Carbs

52.12 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 sandwich is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories596
Protein27.24 g
Fat30.45 g
Carbs52.12 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.