How many calories are in Flavored Rice And Pasta Mixture

1 cup of beef flavor of Flavored Rice and Pasta Mixture contains 206 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 cup of beef flavor

Calories 206
Protein4.93 g
Fats6.24 g
Saturated Fat1.577 g25.27 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat1.625 g26.04 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat2.613 g41.88 %
Carbohydrate32.35 g
Fiber1.5 g 4.64 %
Sugars1.56 g 4.82 %
Sodium (Na)523 mg
Calcium (Ca)44 mg
Iron (Fe)2.58 mg
Potassium (K)131 mg
Cholesterol2 mg

Calories

206

Protein

4.93 g

Fats

6.24 g

Carbs

32.35 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 cup of beef flavor is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories206
Protein4.93 g
Fat6.24 g
Carbs32.35 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.