How many calories are in French Beans (Mature Seeds, With Salt, Cooked, Boiled)

100 g of French Beans (Mature Seeds, with Salt, Cooked, Boiled) contains 129 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 100 g

Calories 129
Protein7.05 g
Fats0.76 g
Saturated Fat0.083 g10.92 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat0.453 g59.61 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat0.052 g6.84 %
Carbohydrate24.02 g
Fiber9.4 g 39.13 %
Sodium (Na)242 mg
Calcium (Ca)63 mg
Iron (Fe)1.08 mg
Potassium (K)370 mg
Cholesterol0 mg

Calories

129

Protein

7.05 g

Fats

0.76 g

Carbs

24.02 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

100 g is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories129
Protein7.05 g
Fat0.76 g
Carbs24.02 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.