How many calories are in Fried Beef Liver

100 g of Fried Beef Liver contains 174 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 100 g

Calories 174
Protein26.30 g
Fats4.64 g
Saturated Fat1.481 g31.92 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat0.963 g20.75 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat0.648 g13.97 %
Carbohydrate5.12 g
Fiber0 g
Sugars0 g
Sodium (Na)399 mg
Calcium (Ca)6 mg
Iron (Fe)6.12 mg
Potassium (K)348 mg
Cholesterol378 mg

Calories

174

Protein

26.30 g

Fats

4.64 g

Carbs

5.12 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

100 g is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories174
Protein26.3 g
Fat4.64 g
Carbs5.12 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Similar Foods

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.