How many calories are in Fried Breaded Or Floured Pork Chop

1 small or thin cut (3 oz, with bone, raw) (yield after cooking, bone removed) of Fried Breaded or Floured Pork Chop contains 165 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 small or thin cut (3 oz, with bone, raw) (yield after cooking, bone removed)

Calories 165
Protein11.08 g
Fats9.91 g
Saturated Fat2.941 g29.68 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat2.227 g22.47 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat3.901 g39.36 %
Carbohydrate7.15 g
Fiber0.5 g 6.99 %
Sugars0.65 g 9.09 %
Sodium (Na)313 mg
Calcium (Ca)29 mg
Iron (Fe)0.84 mg
Potassium (K)170 mg
Cholesterol47 mg

Calories

165

Protein

11.08 g

Fats

9.91 g

Carbs

7.15 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 small or thin cut (3 oz, with bone, raw) (yield after cooking, bone removed) is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories165
Protein11.08 g
Fat9.91 g
Carbs7.15 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.