How many calories are in Fried Ice Cream

1 cup of Fried Ice Cream contains 355 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 cup

Calories 355
Protein4.81 g
Fats18.37 g
Saturated Fat8.549 g46.54 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat1.552 g8.45 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat7.121 g38.76 %
Carbohydrate44.94 g
Fiber1.5 g 3.34 %
Sugars30.36 g 67.56 %
Sodium (Na)307 mg
Calcium (Ca)426 mg
Iron (Fe)3.9 mg
Potassium (K)243 mg
Cholesterol45 mg

Calories

355

Protein

4.81 g

Fats

18.37 g

Carbs

44.94 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 cup is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories355
Protein4.81 g
Fat18.37 g
Carbs44.94 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.