How many calories are in Granola Bar With Rice Cereal

1 Rice Krispies bar of Granola Bar with Rice Cereal contains 120 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 Rice Krispies bar

Calories 120
Protein2.02 g
Fats4.74 g
Saturated Fat1.531 g32.30 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat1.306 g27.55 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat1.608 g33.92 %
Carbohydrate18.23 g
Fiber1 g 5.49 %
Sugars5.86 g 32.14 %
Sodium (Na)126 mg
Calcium (Ca)8 mg
Iron (Fe)0.8 mg
Potassium (K)58 mg
Cholesterol0 mg

Calories

120

Protein

2.02 g

Fats

4.74 g

Carbs

18.23 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 Rice Krispies bar is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories120
Protein2.02 g
Fat4.74 g
Carbs18.23 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.