How many calories are in Green Hot Chili Peppers

100 g of Green Hot Chili Peppers contains 40 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 100 g

Calories 40
Protein2.00 g
Fats0.20 g
Saturated Fat0.021 g10.50 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat0.109 g54.50 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat0.011 g5.50 %
Carbohydrate9.46 g
Fiber1.5 g 15.86 %
Sugars5.1 g 53.91 %
Sodium (Na)7 mg
Calcium (Ca)18 mg
Iron (Fe)1.2 mg
Potassium (K)340 mg
Cholesterol0 mg

Calories

40

Protein

2.00 g

Fats

0.20 g

Carbs

9.46 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

100 g is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories40
Protein2 g
Fat0.2 g
Carbs9.46 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.