How many calories are in Ham Patties (Cured, Grilled)

1 patty of cooked of Ham Patties (Cured, Grilled) contains 205 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 patty of cooked

Calories 205
Protein7.98 g
Fats18.51 g
Saturated Fat6.654 g35.95 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat1.998 g10.79 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat8.802 g47.55 %
Carbohydrate1.02 g
Fiber0 g
Sugars0 g
Sodium (Na)638 mg
Calcium (Ca)5 mg
Iron (Fe)0.97 mg
Potassium (K)146 mg
Cholesterol43 mg

Calories

205

Protein

7.98 g

Fats

18.51 g

Carbs

1.02 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 patty of cooked is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories205
Protein7.98 g
Fat18.51 g
Carbs1.02 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.